CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer

BCCP Patron's Trophy 1992/93 Table

PWLDBatBPBowBPAdjPts
1United Bank Limited73132026082
2Agriculture Development Bank of Pakistan73131727080
3Habib Bank Limited72232024068
4Pakistan National Shipping Corporation71242027059
5Pakistan Automobiles Corporation71061926057
6House Building Finance Corporation71241726055
7Pakistan International Airlines71331626054
8National Bank of Pakistan70162225-245
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 12
Lost (L): 0
Drawn (D): 0
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
 
Adjustments:
National Bank of Pakistan: 2 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Pakistan International Airlines on 21st November 1992

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2022 CricketArchive