CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
Schedule of Regional Inter-District Senior 2010-2011
by Pakistan Cricket Board

DateLine: 9th September 2010

Media Release - 8 September 2010

Pakistan Cricket Board today announces the schedule of Regional Inter District Senior 2010-2011. The two-day tournament is starting from 21st September, 2010 in all 11 Regions simultaneously. The schedule is:-

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT SR. 2010-2011

Quetta Region
POOL(A)
Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
20-21 Sep Turbat-Killa Abdullah Jam Ghulam Qadir Stadium HUB Sultan Mahmood-Samad Durrani Muhammad Akbar
Kalat-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Abdul Karim-Ghulam Sarwar Muhammad Ammad
23-24 Sep Quetta-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Abdul Karim-Sultan Mahmood Muhammad Ammad
Kalat-Turbat Jam Ghulam Qadir Stadium HUB Ghulam Sarwar-Samad Durrani Muhammad Akbar
26-27 Sep Quetta-Turbat Jam Ghulam Qadir Stadium HUB Abdul Karim-Ghulam Sarwar Muhammad Akbar
Kalat-Killa Abdullah Qasim Cricket Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Tariq Chishty Muhammad Ammad
29-30 Sep Quetta-Killa Abdullah Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Ammad
Turbat-Loralai Jam Ghulam Qadir Stadium HUB Ghulam Sarwar-Samad Durrani Muhammad Akbar
02-03 Oct Quetta-Kalat Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Fahim Tariq
Loralai-Killa Abdullah Qasim Cricket Stadium Quetta Ghulam Sarwar-Samad Durrani Muhammad Munawar

POOL(B)
Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
20-21 Sep Naushki-Pishin Cricket Ground Naushki Hyder Lehri-K.Mahmood Jr. Fahim Tariq
Naseerabad-Sibi Qasim Cricket Stadium Quetta Aslam Bareach-Tariq Chishty Muhammad Munawar
23-24 Sep Naushki-Naseerabad Qasim Cricket Stadium Quetta Hyder Lehri-K.Mahmood Jr. Muhammad Munawar
Pishin-Sibi Cricket Ground Naushki Aslam Bareach-Tariq Chishty Fahim Tariq
26-27 Sep Naushki-Sibi Cricket Ground Naushki Hyder Lehri-K.Mahmood Jr. Fahim Tariq
Naseerabad-Pishin Bughti Stadium Quetta Aslam Bareach-Samad Durrani Muhammad Munawar
05-06 Oct Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Karachi Region
Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
20-21 Sep Zone-I - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Tariq Taufiq-Irshad Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-II - Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Rafiq Ahmed Imran Ali
Zone-III - Zone-VI Rashid Latif Academy Gulberg Khi Akbar Khan-Tanvir Iqbal Ziauddin
23-24 Sep Zone-V - Zone-IV Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Tanvir Iqbal-Rasheed Memon Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-II - Zone-VI Asifabad Sports Complex Karachi Tariq Taufiq-Irshad Ahmed Imran Ali
Zone-III - Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Rafiq Ahmed Ziauddin
26-27 Sep Zone-I - Zone-III Asghar Ali Shah Stadium Karachi Rasheed Memon-Tariq Taufiq Salman Hussain
Zone-II - Zone IV TMC Ground Karachi Tanvir Iqbal-Irshad Ahmed Imran Ali
Zone-V - Zone-VII Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Rafiq Ahmed Wasim Abbas
29-30 Sep Zone-I - Zone-II TMC Ground Karachi Tanvir Iqbal-Rasheed Memon Wasim Abbas
Zone-III - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Tariq Taufiq-Irshad Ahmed Imran Ali
Zone-V - Zone-VI Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Rafiq Ahmed Salman Hussain
02-03 Oct Zone-I - Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Irshad Ahmed Haseebullah Khan
Zone-III - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Tariq Taufiq Salman Siddiqui
Zone-IV - Zone-VI Rashid Latif Academy Korangi Khi Tanvir Iqbal-Rafiq Ahmed Ubaid Ahmed
05-06 Oct Zone-I - Zone-VI Asifabad Sports Complex Karachi Hyder Lehri-Rafiq Ahmed Haseebullah Khan
Zone-II - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Tariq Chishty Salman Siddiqui
Zone-IV - Zone-VII Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Tariq Taufiq Tariq Noor
08-09 Oct Zone-I - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi K.Mahmood Jr.-Rafiq Ahmed Tariq Noor
Zone-II - Zone-III TMC Ground Karachi Tariq Chishty-Tariq Taufiq Ubaid Ahmed
Zone-VI - Zone-VII Rashid Latif Academy Gulberg Khi Hyder Lehri-Rasheed Memon Imran Ali

Hyderabad Region
POOL(A)
20-21 Sep Larkana-Sukkur District Cricket Ground Larkana Muzaffar Ali Khan-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Aslam
Shikarpur-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Parvaiz Ahmed
Shaheed Benazirabad-Khairpur Shaheed Benazirabad Stadium Abdul Qayoom-Azizur Rehman Salman Hussain
23-24 Sep Larkana-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Larkana Muzaffar Ali Khan-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Aslam
Shaheed Benazirabad-Sukkur Shaheed Benazirabad Stadium Aley Haider-Azizur Rehman Salman Hussain
Shikarpur-Khairpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Abdul Qayoom-Imtiaz Iqbal Parvaiz Ahmed
26-27 Sep Jacobabad-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Muzaffar Ali Khan-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Aslam
Larkana-Shaheed Benazirabad Shaheed Benazirabad Stadium Aley Haider-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Ahsan
Shikarpur-Sukkur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Akhtar Ali-Abdul Qayoom Parvaiz Ahmed
29-30 Sep Larkana-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Akhtar Ali-Abdul Qayoom Parvaiz Ahmed
Sukkur-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Larkana Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Aslam
Shaheed Benazirabad-Jacobabad Shaheed Benazirabad Stadium Muzaffar Ali Khan-Azizur Rehman Muhammad Ahsan
02-03 Oct Sukkur-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Akhtar Ali-Imtiaz Iqbal Parvaiz Ahmed
Shaheed Benazirabad-Shikarpur Shaheed Benazirabad Stadium Abdul Qayoom-Azizur Rehman Imran Ali
Larkana-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Larkana Aley Haider-Muzaffar Ali Khan Muhammad Aslam

POOL(B)
20-21 Sep Thatta-Badin Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Shakeel Ahmed-Roohul Hassan Muhammad Atif
Hyderabad-Mirpur Khas Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Sohail Jaffar-Nazir Butt Arif Abdul Majeed
Dadu-Sanghar District Cricket Ground Dadu Asim Alvi-Tahir Rasheed Anjum Baig
23-24 Sep Thatta-Dadu District Cricket Ground Dadu Roohul Hassan-Tahir Rasheed Anjum Baig
Hyderabad-Badin Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Sohail Jaffar-Nazir Butt Arif Abdul Majeed
Mirpur Khas-Sanghar Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Shakeel Ahmed-Asim Alvi Muhammad Atif
26-27 Sep Hyderabad-Sanghar Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Sohail Jaffar-Nazir Butt Anjum Baig
Thatta-Mirpur Khas Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Shakeel Ahmed-Asim Alvi Muhammad Atif
Dadu-Badin District Cricket Ground Dadu Roohul Hassan-Tahir Rasheed Arif Abdul Majeed
29-30 Sep Hyderabad-Dadu Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Nazir Butt-Shakeel Ahmed Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Badin Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Roohul Hassan-Tahir Rasheed Muhammad Atif
Thatta-Sanghar District Cricket Ground Dadu Sohail Jaffar-Asim Alvi Arif abdul Majeed
02-03 Oct Hyderabad-Thatta Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Roohul Hassan-Shakeel Ahmed Anjum Baig
Badin-Sanghar District Cricket Ground Dadu Sohail Jaffar-Asim Alvi Arif Abdul Majeed
Mirpur Khas-Dadu Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Nazir Butt-Tahir Rasheed Muhammad Atif
05-06 Oct Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Multan Region
POOL(A)
20-21 Sep Bahawalpur-Rajanpur Bahawalpur Stadium Muhammad Yousaf-Hashim Ali Shahid Gillani
Rahim Yar Khan-Layyah Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ameen Abbasi-Abrar Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
D.G.Khan-Muzaffar Garh MCC Ground Multan Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Muhammad Arif Sr.
23-24 Sep R.Y.Khan-D.G.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ameen Abbasi-Abrar Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
Rajanpur-Layyah College Ground Layyah Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Zahoor Alam
Bahawalpur-Muzaffar Garh Bahawalpur Stadium Muhammad Yousaf-Hashim Ali Shahid Gillani
26-27 Sep Rahim Yar Khan-Rajanpur Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ameen Abbasi-Abrar Ahmed Shahid Gillani
Muzaffar Garh-Layyah College Ground Layyah Muhammad Yousaf-Kashif Sohail Masood Ahmed
Bahawalpur-D.G.Khan Bahawalpur Stadium Hashim Ali-Khalil Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
29-30 Sep R.Y.Khan-Muzaffar Garh Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Ameen Abbasi-Abrar Ahmed Shahid Gillani
Bahawalpur-Layyah College Ground Layyah Muhammad Yousaf-Hashim Ali Hafeezur Rehman
D.G.Khan-Rajanpur Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Zulfiqar Ali
02-03 Oct Bahawalpur-R.Y.Khan Bahawalpur Stadium Muhammad Yousaf-Khalil Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
D.G.Khan-Layyah College Ground Layyah Hashim Ali-Abrar Ahmed Shahid Gillani
Rajanpur-Muzaffar Garh Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Ameen Abbasi-Kashif Sohail Zulfiqar Ali

POOL(B)
20-21 Sep Multan-Okara Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Muhammad Asif Jr.-Raja Shahid Zulfiqar Ali
Sahiwal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Pervez Safdar-Sohail Manzoor Muhammad Ramzan
Khanewal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Javed Alam-Irfan Dilshad Muhammad Atiq
23-24 Sep Multan-Khanewal Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Muhammad Asif Jr.-Raja Shahid Zulfiqar Ali
Sahiwal-Okara Govt. College Ground Chichawatni Javed Alam-Irfan Dilshad Muhammad Atiq
Vehari-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Pervez Safdar-Sohail Manzoor Muhammad Ramzan
26-27 Sep Multan-Bahawalnagar Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Pervez Safdar-Irfan Dilshad Zulfiqar Ali
Sahiwal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Javed Alam-Sohail Manzoor Muhammad Atiq
Okara-Khanewal Gymkhana Ground Okara Muhammad Asif Jr.-Raja Shahid Shahid Farooq
29-30 Sep Multan-Sahiwal Govt. College Ground Chichawatni Sohail Manzoor-Javed Alam Muhammad Atiq
Khanewal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Pervez Safdar-Irfan Dilshad Muhammad Ramzan
Okara-Vehari Gymkhana Ground Okara Muhammad Asif Jr.-Raja Shahid Shahid Farooq
02-03 Oct Multan-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Pervez Safdar-Irfan Dilshad Muhammad Ramzan
Okara-Bahawalnagar Gymkhana Ground Okara Muhammad Asif Jr.-Raja Shahid Shahid Farooq
Sahiwal-Khanewal Govt. College Ground Chichawatni Sohail Manzoor-Javed Alam Muhammad Atiq
05-06 Oct Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

Faisalabad Region
20-21 Sep Sargodha-Bhakkar Sports Stadium Sargodha Ziaullah-Raza Asghar Nasir Khan
Jhang-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Saifullah Jr.-Tassadaq Jamal Farman Ali
23-24 Sep Faisalabad-Sargodha Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Raza Asghar-Tassadaq Jamal Tahir Suhaib
Bhakkar-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Saifullah Jr.-Ziaullah Farman Ali
26-27 Sep Faisalabad-Kasur Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Raza Asghar-Tassadaq Jamal Noor Nabi
Jhang-Bhakkar Chenab College Jhang Adnan Rasheed-Ziaullah Farman Ali
29-30 Sep Faisalabad-Jhang Chenab College Jhang Adnan Rasheed-Tassadaq Jamal Farman Ali
Sargodha-Kasur Sports Stadium Sargodha Ziaullah-Raza Asghar Nasir Khan
02-03 Oct Faisalabad-Bhakkar Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Adnan Rasheed-Tassadaq Jamal Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-Jhang Sports Stadium Sargodha Ziaullah-Raza Asghar Nasir Khan

Sialkot Region
20-21 Sep Sialkot-Sheikhupura Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Muhammad Kaleem-Waleed Yaqub Farrukh Ilyas
Gujranwala-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Adnan Rashid-Anser Mehmood Sohail Zaidi
Hafizabad-Mandi Bahauddin Sheikhupura Stadium Abid Naqvi-Muhammad Basit Sajjadul Hassan
23-24 Sep Sialkot-Gujranwala Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Adnan Rashid-Anser Mehmood Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Hafizabad Sheikhupura Stadium Muhammad Kaleem-Abid Naqvi Sajjadul Hassan
Mandi Bahauddin-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Muhammad Basit-Waleed Yaqub Sohail Zaidi
26-27 Sep Sialkot-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Anser Mehmood-Waleed Yaqub Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Gujranwala Sheikhupura Stadium Muhammad Kaleem-Muhammad Basit Sajjadul Hassan
Hafizabad-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Saleem Butt-Abid Naqvi Sohail Zaidi
29-30 Sep Sialkot-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Muhammad Kaleem-Muhammad Basit Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Narowal Sheikhupura Stadium Abid Naqvi-Waleed Yaqub Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Mandi B,uddin Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Saleem Butt-Anser Mehmood Sohail Zaidi
02-03 Oct Sialkot-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Anser Mehmood-Waleed Yaqub Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Mandi B,uddin Sheikhupura Stadium Muhammad Kaleem-Muhammad Basit Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Saleem Butt-Abid Naqvi Sohail Zaidi

Lahore Region
20-21 Sep E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Munir Ahmed-Asif Farooq Awan Najamus Saeed
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (W) Ali Garh Cricket Ground M. T.Lahore Saleem Butt-Farooq Jan Zahoor Alam
N. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Shahid Qayyum-Bilal Quershi Masood Ahmed
23-24 Sep E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) Ali Garh Cricket Ground M. T.Lahore Munir Ahmed-Bilal Quershi Muhammad Arif Sr.
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Asif Farooq Awan-Farooq Jan Azhar Hussain
W. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Shahid Qayyum-Saleem Butt Masood Ahmed
26-27 Sep E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (W) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Shahid Qayyum-Farooq Jan Muhammad Arif Sr.
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Saifullah Jr.-Munir Ahmed Zahoor Alam
N. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Ali Garh Cricket Ground M. T.Lahore Asif Farooq Awan-Bilal Quershi Abdul Hameed
29-30 Sep E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Asif Farooq Awan-Bilal Quershi Muhammad Arif Sr.
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Shahid Qayyum-Farooq Jan Zahoor Alam
W. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Ali Garh Cricket Ground M. T.Lahore Munir Ahmed-Saifullah Jr. Masood Ahmed
02-03 Oct E. Zone (W)-E. Zone (B) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Shahid Qayyum-Asif Farooq Awan Muhammad Arif Sr.
W. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Munir Ahmed-Bilal Quershi Zahoor Alam
N. Zone (W)-N. ZonI (B) Ali Garh Cricket Ground M. T.Lahore Farooq Jan-Saifullah Jr. Azhar Hussain

Rawalpindi Region
20-21 Sep Rawalpindi-Attock KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Sohail Zaman Shakeel Ahmed
Chakwal-Mianwali District Cricket Ground Attock Sagheer Ahmed-Nasir Hussain Abdul Hameed
23-24 Sep Rawalpindi-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Nasir Hussain Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Mianwali District Cricket Ground Attock Sagheer Ahmed-Sohail Zaman Abdul Hameed
26-27 Sep Rawalpindi-Jehlum KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Nasir Hussain Shakeel Ahmed
Attock-Chakwal District Cricket Ground Attock Sagheer Ahmed-Sohail Zaman Azhar Hussain
29-30 Sep Rawalpindi-Mianwali KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Rasheed Mughal-Nasir Hussain Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Attock District Cricket Ground Attock Sagheer Ahmed-Jamshed Iqbal Adnan Farooq
02-03 Oct Attock-Mianwali District Cricket Ground Attock Sagheer Ahmed-Jamshed Iqbal Adnan Farooq
Jhelum-Chakwal KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Rasheed Mughal-Nasir Hussain Shakeel Ahmed

Islamabad Region
20-21 Sep Islamabad-AJK Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Zaheer Ahmed-Javed Ashraf Adnan Farooq
Northern Areas-Gujrat Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Muhammad Asif Sr.-Rasheed Mughal Azhar Hussain
23-24 Sep Islamabad-Gujrat Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Zaheer Ahmed-Rasheed Mughal Adnan Farooq
AJK-Northern Areas Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Muhammad Asif Sr.-Javed Ashraf Najamus Saeed
26-27 Sep Islamabad-Northern Areas Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Zaheer Ahmed-Rasheed Mughal Adnan Farooq
Gujrat-AJK Zahoor Elahi Stadium Gujrat Muhammad Asif Sr.-Javed Ashraf Najamus Saeed

Peshawar Region
20-21 Sep Nowshehra-Swat Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Farooq Ali Khan-Jamshed Iqbal Noor Muhammad
Charsadda-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Naushad Khan-Khalid Younas Abdul Wahid
23-24 Sep Peshawar-Swat Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Farooq Ali Khan-Khalid Younas Awas Khan
Nowshehra-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Naushad Khan-Jamshed Iqbal Abdul Wahid
26-27 Sep Peshawar-Dir Lower Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Farooq Ali Khan-Khalid Younas Noor Muhammad
Charsadda-Nowshehra Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Iqbal Butt-Jamshed Iqbal Aamer Khan
29-30 Sep Peshawar-Nowshehra Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Farooq Ali Khan-Khalid Younas Abdul Wahid
Charsadda-Swat Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Aamer Khan
02-03 Oct Peshawar-Charsadda Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Farooq Ali Khan-Khalid Younas Awas Khan
Swat-Dir Lower Gymkhana Ground Peshawar Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Noor Muhammad

Abbottabad Region
POOL(A)
20-21 Sep D.I.Khan-Tank Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Anayatullah Quershi-Abdul Wasay Zawar Hussain
Bannu-Kohat Kohat Stadium Kohat Sohail Khan-Noorul Hakam Junaid Shah
23-24 Sep Kohat-FATA Kohat Stadium Kohat Sohail Khan-Noorul Hakam Shafiullah
Bannu-Tank Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Anayatullah Quershi-Abdul Wasay Zawar Hussain
26-27 Sep D.I.Khan-Bannu Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Anayatullah Quershi-Abdul Wasay Zawar Hussain
FATA-Tank Jamrood Cricket Ground Jamrood Sohail Khan-Noorul Hakam Junaid Shah
29-30 Sep D.I.Khan-FATA Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Anayatullah Quershi-Abdul Wasay Zawar Hussain
Kohat-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Sohail Khan-Noorul Hakam Shafiullah
02-03 Oct D.I.Khan-Kohat Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Sohail Khan-Noorul Hakam Zawar Hussain
FATA-Bannu Jamrood Cricket Ground Jamrood Anayatullah Quershi-Abdul Wasay Junaid Shah

POOL(B)
20-21 Sep Abbottabad-Mardan Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Majid Hussain-M.Aamir Sharif Aamer Khan
Haripur-Mansehra Railway Cricket Ground Haripur Saqib Khan-Waseemuddin Awas Khan
Swabi-Dir Upper Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Naik Muhammad-Nasar Khan Nadeem Akhtar
23-24 Sep Abbottabad-Dir Upper Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Majid Hussain-M.Aamir Sharif Aamer Khan
Mansehra-Mardan FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Saqib Khan-Waseemuddin Muhammad Arif Jr.
Swabi-Haripur Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Naik Muhammad-Nasar Khan Nadeem Akhtar
26-27 Sep Abbottabad-Haripur Railway Cricket Ground Haripur Naik Muhammad-Nasar Khan Awas Khan
Mansehra-Swabi FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Saqib Khan-M.Aamir Sharif Nadeem Akhtar
Mardan-Dir Upper Sports Complex Mardan Sajjid Afridi-Waseemuddin Muhammad Arif Jr.
29-30 Sep Abbottabad-Swabi Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Naushad Khan-Naik Muhammad Nadeem Akhtar
Mardan-Haripur Sports Complex Mardan Sajjid Afridi-Waseemuddin Muhammad Arif Jr.
Mansehra-Dir Upper FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Saqib Khan-M.Aamir Sharif Awas Khan
02-03 Oct Abbottabad-Mansehra Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Sajjid Afridi-M.Aamir Sharif Aamer Khan
Mardan-Swabi Sports Complex Mardan Saqib Khan-Waseemuddin Muhammad Arif Jr.
Haripur-Dir Upper Railway Cricket Ground Haripur Naushad Khan-Naik Muhammad Nadeem Akhtar
05-06 Oct Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)

PCB Media Department

(Article: Copyright © 2010 Pakistan Cricket Board) spacer

spacer spacer
spacer
Live Commentary & Scores
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan in West Indies 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in Australia 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan Women in New Zealand 2016/17
spacer
West Indies in UAE 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan in England and Ireland 2016
spacer
Pakistan Women in England 2016
spacer
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2015/16
spacer
ICC World Twenty/20 2015/16
spacer
Asia Cup 2015/16
spacer
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2015/16
spacer
England Lions in United Arab Emirates 2015/16
spacer
England in United Arab Emirates 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan Under-19s in Sri Lanka 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan Women in West Indies and USA 2015/16
spacer
Bangladesh Women in Pakistan 2015/16
spacer
Pakistan in Zimbabwe 2015/16
spacer
ICC Women's Championship 2014 to 2016/17
spacer
Pakistan Defence Force in England 2015
spacer
Pakistan in Sri Lanka 2015
spacer
Pakistan A in Sri Lanka 2015
spacer
Pakistan in Bangladesh 2015
spacer
Zimbabwe in Pakistan 2015
spacer
Afghanistan Under-19s in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
Australia in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
ICC World Cup 2014/15
spacer
Kenya in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
New Zealand in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan in New Zealand 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan Under-19s in Kenya 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan A in United Arab Emiraes 2014/15
spacer
South Africa Women in UAE 2014/15
spacer
Sri Lanka Women in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer

2016/17 | 2016 | 2015/16 | 2015 | 2014/15 | 2014 | 2013/14 | 2013 | 2012/13 | 2012 | 2011/12 | All Seasons


spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Cool and Cool Presents National T-20 Cup 2016/17
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2016/17
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 Tournament 2016/17
spacer
National One Day Cup Regions 2016/17
spacer
One Day Cup Departments 2016/17
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2016/17
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2016/17
spacer
Haier Pakistan Cup One Day 2016
spacer
Inter-District Senior Tournament 2016
spacer
Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2016
spacer
MFJN Women's Cricket Championship 2016
spacer
Pepsi PCB Cricket Stars U16s Tmnt 2016
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2015/16
spacer
PCB Patron's Trophy (Grade II) 2015/16
spacer
HBL Pakistan Super League 2015/16
spacer
National One Day Cup 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2015/16
spacer
PCB Game Development Under 19 Pentangular Tournament 2015/16
spacer
Cool and Cool Presents Haier Mobile T-20 Cup 2015/16
spacer
Inter-Region Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Department Qualifying 2015/16
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Inter Region Qualifying 2015/16
spacer

2016/17 | 2016 | 2015/16 | 2015 | 2014/15 | 2014 | 2013/14 | 2013 | 2012/13 | 2012 | 2011/12 | 2011 | All Seasons

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Other International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

Copyright © 2004-2017 Micro Electronics Technology Inc., and CricketArchive