CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
Schedule of Regional Inter District U-19 2011-2012
by Pakistan Cricket Board


Event:Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2011

DateLine: 10th May 2011

Media Release - May 4, 2011

Pakistan Cricket Board today announces the schedule of Regional Inter District U-19 Two Day Tournament 2011-2012 starting from 5th May in 11 Regions.

REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT U-19 2011-2012

Quetta Region
POOL(A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Turbat-Killa Abdullah Iftikhar Cricket Ground Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Anwar Khilji
Kalat-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Muhammad Rashid-Hameed Khan Muhammad Munawar
08-09 May Quetta-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Muhammad Rashid-Hameed Khan Fahim Tariq
Kalat-Turbat Iftikhar Cricket Ground Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
11-12 May Quetta-Turbat Iftikhar Cricket Ground Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
Kalat-Killa Abdullah Bughti Stadium Quetta Muhammad Rashid-Hameed Khan Fahim Tariq
14-15 May Quetta-Killa Abdullah Sibi Cricket Ground Sibi K.Mahmood Sr.-Hameed Khan Anwar Khilji
Turbat-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
17-18 May Quetta-Kalat Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
Loralai-Killa Abdullah Iftikhar Cricket Ground Quetta K.Mahmood Sr.-Hameed Khan Anwar Khilji

POOL(B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
14-15 May Pishin-Naseerabad Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Std. Naseeabad Ghulam Sarwar-K. Mahmood Jr. Muhammad Akbar
Naushki-Sibi Naushki Cricket Ground Nauskhi Hyder Lehri-Aslam Bareach Fahim Tariq
17-18 May Naushki-Naseeabad Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Std. Naseeabad Hyder Lehri-Aslam Bareach Muhammad Akbar
Sibi-Pishin Sibi Cricket Ground Sibi Ghulam Sarwar-K. Mahmood Jr. Fahim Tariq
20-21 May Naseerabad-Sibi Sibi Cricket Ground Sibi Hyder Lehri-Aslam Bareach Muhammad Munawar
Naushki-Pishin Naushki Cricket Ground Nauskhi Ghulam Sarwar-K. Mahmood Jr. Fahim Tariq
23-24 May Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)


Karachi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
13-14 May Zone-I - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rafiq Ahmed-Tariq Taufiq Imran Ali
Zone-II - Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Irshad Ahmed Salman Hussain
Zone-III - Zone-VI Rashid Latif Academy Gulberg Khi Rasheed Memon-Shakeel Ahmed Shahnawaz Soomro
16-17 May Zone-V - Zone-IV Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Tariq Taufiq Ziauddin
Zone-II - Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Rafiq Ahmed Imran Ali
Zone-III - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Complex Karachi Shakeel Khan-Irshad Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
19-20 May Zone-I - Zone-III Asghar Ali Shah Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Irshad Ahmed Salman Hussain
Zone-II - Zone IV TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Rafiq Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
Zone-V - Zone-VII Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Kamal Merchant-Tariq Taufiq Wasim Abbas
22-23 May Zone-I - Zone-II TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Tariq Taufiq Shahnawaz Soomro
Zone-III - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Akbar Khan-Rafiq Ahmed Wasim Abbas
Zone-V - Zone-VI Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Hyder Lehri-Irshad Ahmed Tariq Noor
25-26 May Zone-I - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Complex Karachi Akbar Khan-Irshad Ahmed Haseebullah Khan
Zone-III - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Rafiq Ahmed Salman Siddiqui
Zone-IV - Zone-VI Rashid Latif Academy Korangi Khi Hyder Lehri-Tariq Taufiq Ubaid Ahmed
28-29 May Zone-I - Zone-VI Asifabad Sports Complex Karachi Irshad Ahmed-Ghulam Sarwar Haseebullah Khan
Zone-II - Zone-V TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Tariq Taufiq Salman Siddiqui
Zone-IV - Zone-VII Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi K. Mahmood Jr.-Rafiq Ahmed Ubaid Ahmed
01-02 Jun Zone-I - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Irshad Ahmed-Ghulam Sarwar Tariq Noor
Zone-II - Zone-III TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-K. Mahmood Jr. Ziauddin
Zone-VI - Zone-VII Rashid Latif Academy Gulberg Khi Rafiq Ahmed-Tariq Taufiq Muhammad Ahsan


Hyderabad Region
POOL(A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Larkana-Sukkur District Cricket Ground Larkana Shamim Ansari-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Aslam
Shikarpur-Jacobabad Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Sohail Jaffar-Azizur Rehman Parvaiz Ahmed
Dadu-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Dadu Tahir Rasheed-Abdul Qayoom Imran Ali
08-09 May Larkana-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Larkana Tahir Rasheed-Shakeel Ahmed Imran Ali
Dadu-Sukkur District Cricket Ground Dadu Nazir Butt-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Ahsan
Shikarpur-Khairpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Sohail Jaffar-Azizur Rehman Parvaiz Ahmed
11-12 May Jacobabad-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Akhtar Ali-Azizur Rehman Imran Ali
Larkana-Dadu District Cricket Ground Larkana Tahir Rasheed-Sohail Jaffar Muhammad Aslam
Shikarpur-Sukkur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Nazir Butt-Abdul Qayoom Parvaiz Ahmed
14-15 May Larkana-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Tahir Rasheed-Nazir Butt Muhammad Irfan Nasir
Sukkur-Khairpur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Sohail Jaffar-Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Aslam
Dadu-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Akhtar Ali-Azizur Rehman Parvaiz Ahmed
17-18 May Sukkur-Jacobabad PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Shakeel Ahmed-Azizur Rehman Parvaiz Ahmed
Dadu-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Tahir Rasheed-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Irfan Nasir
Larkana-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Larkana Sohail Jaffar-Nazir Butt Muhammad Aslam

POOL(B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Thatta-Badin Mir Cricket Ground Mir Je Landhi Muzaffar Ali Khan-Asim Alvi Anjum Baig
Hyderabad-Mirpur Khas Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Arif Abdul Majeed
Shaheed Benazirabad-Sanghar Sindh University Jam Shooro Nazir Butt-Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Atif
08-09 May Thatta-Shaheed Benazirabad Mir Cricket Ground Mir Je Landhi Muzaffar Ali Khan-Asim Alvi Anjum Baig
Hyderabad-Badin Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Arif Abdul Majeed
Mirpur Khas-Sanghar Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Shamim Ansari-Abdul Qayoom Muhammad Atif
11-12 May Hyderabad-Sanghar Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Shakeel Ahmed-Asim Alvi Anjum Baig
Thatta-Mirpur Khas Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali Khan-Shamim Ansari Muhammad Atif
Shaheed Benazirabad-Badin Sindh University Jam Shooro Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Arif Abdul Majeed
14-15 May Hyderabad-Shaheed Benazirabad Sindh University Jam Shooro Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Arif Abdul Majeed
Mirpur Khas-Badin Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali Khan-Asim Alvi Muhammad Atif
Thatta-Sanghar Mir Cricket Ground Mir Je Landhi Junaid Ghafoor-Abdul Qayoom Anjum Baig
17-18 May Hyderabad-Thatta Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Asim Alvi-Akhtar Ali Arif Abdul Majeed
Badin-Sanghar Mir Cricket Ground Mir Je Landhi Junaid Ghafoor-Abdul Qayoom Anjum Baig
Mirpur Khas-Shaheed Benazirabad Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali Khan-Aley Haider Muhammad Atif
21-22 May Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)


Multan Region
POOL-A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Bahawalpur-Rajanpur Bahawalpur Stadium Muhammad Yousaf-Hashim Ali Shahid Gillani
Rahim Yar Khan-Layyah College Ground Layyah Munir Ahmed-Sagheer Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
D.G.Khan-Muzaffar Garh MCC Ground Multan Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
08-09 May R.Y.Khan-D.G.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Munir Ahmed-Khalil Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
Rajanpur-Layyah College Ground Layyah Kashif Sohail-Sagheer Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
Bahawalpur-Muzaffar Garh Bahawalpur Stadium Muhammad Yousaf-Hashim Ali Shahid Gillani
11-12 May Rahim Yar Khan-Rajanpur Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Munir Ahmed-Khalil Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
Muzaffar Garh-Layyah College Ground Layyah Muhammad Yousaf-Abrar Ahmed Shahid Gillani
Bahawalpur-D.G.Khan Bahawalpur Stadium Kashif Sohail-Anser Mahmood Hafeezur Rehman
14-15 May Bahawalpur-R.Y.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Munir Ahmed-Khalil Ahmed Shahid Gillani
D.G.Khan-Layyah College Ground Layyah Hashim Ali-Abrar Ahmed Muhammad Ramzan
Rajanpur-Muzaffar Garh Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Kashif Sohail-Muhammad Yousaf Farzand Ali
17-18 May R.Y.Khan-Muzaffar Garh Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Muhammad Yousaf-Abrar Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
Bahawalpur-Layyah Bahawalpur Stadium Hashim Ali-Khalil Ahmed Shahid Gillani
D.G.Khan-Rajanpur MCC Ground Multan Kashif Sohail-Munir Ahmed Farzand Ali

POOL(B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Multan-Okara Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Ameen Abbasi-Saifullah Sr. Farzand Ali
Sahiwal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Raja Shahid-Abrar Ahmed Muhammad Atiq
Khanewal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Tassadaq Jamal-Anser Mahmood Muhammad Ramzan
08-09 May Multan-Khanewal Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Saifullah Sr.-Anser Mahmood Muhammad Ramzan
Sahiwal-Okara Rai Ali Nawaz Std. Chichawatni Javed Ashraf-Raja Shahid Muhammad Atiq
Vehari-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Tassadaq Jamal-Abrar Ahmed Farzand Ali
11-12 May Multan-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Tassadaq Jamal-Hashim Ali Muhammad Ramzan
Sahiwal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Javed Ashraf-Raja Shahid Muhammad Atiq
Okara-Khanewal Gymkhana Ground Okara Sagheer Ahmed-Nadeem Iqbal Shahid Farooq
14-15 May Multan-Sahiwal Rai Ali Nawaz Std. Chichawatni Sagheer Ahmed-Aftab Gillani Muhammad Atiq
Khanewal-Bahawalnagar Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Raja Shahid-Tassadaq Jamal Zulfiqar Ali
Okara-Vehari Gymkhana Ground Okara Javed Ashraf-Anser Mahmood Shahid Farooq
17-18 May Multan-Vehari Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Ameen Abbasi-Tassadaq Jamal Zulfiqar Ali
Okara-Bahawalnagar Gymkhana Ground Okara Raja Shahid-Anser Mahmood Shahid Farooq
Sahiwal-Khanewal Rai Ali Nawaz Std. Chichawatni Sagheer Ahmed-Aftab Gillani Muhammad Atiq
21-22 May Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)


Faisalabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Faisalabad-Bhakkar Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Muhammad Asif Jr.-Adnan Rashid Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-Jhang Chenab College Jhang Sohail Manzoor-Akmal Hayat Farman Ali
08-09 May Faisalabad-Sargodha Sports Stadium Sargodha Sohail Manzoor-Adnan Rashid Nasir Khan
Bhakkar-Kasur Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Muhammad Asif Jr.-Rasheed Bhatti Noor Nabi
11-12 May Faisalabad-Kasur Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Muhammad Asif Jr.-Abid Naqvi Tahir Suhaib
Jhang-Bhakkar Chenab College Jhang Sohail Manzoor-Zaheer Ahmed Farman Ali
14-15 May Sargodha-Bhakkar Sports Stadium Sargodha Sohail Manzoor-Abid Naqvi Nasir Khan
Jhang-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Muhammad Asif Jr.-Akmal Hayat Farman Ali
17-18 May Faisalabad-Jhang Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Muhammad Asif Jr.-Asif Farooq Tahir Suhaib
Sargodha-Kasur Sports Stadium Sargodha Muhammad Kaleem-Akmal Hayat Nasir Khan


Sialkot Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Sialkot-Sheikhupura Sheikhupura Stadium Muhammad Basit-Abid Naqvi Sajjadul Hassan
Gujranwala-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Kaleem Sohail Zaidi
Hafizabad-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Hanif Muhammad-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
08-09 May Sialkot-Gujranwala Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Muhammad Kaleem-Waleed Yaqub Sohail Zaidi
Sheikhupura-Hafizabad Sheikhupura Stadium Abid Naqvi-Muhammad Basit Sajjadul Hassan
Mandi Bahauddin-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Akmal Hayat-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
11-12 May Sialkot-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Rasheed Bhatti-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Gujranwala Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Adnan Rashid-Waleed Yaqub Sohail Zaidi
Hafizabad-Narowal Sheikhupura Stadium Muhammad Basit-Muhammad Kaleem Sajjadul Hassan
14-15 May Sialkot-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Hanif Muhammad-Waleed Yaqub Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Narowal Sheikhupura Stadium Adnan Rashid-Muhammad Kaleem Khalid Javed
Gujranwala-Mandi B,uddin Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Irfan Dilshad-Shahid Qayyum Sohail Zaidi
17-18 May Sialkot-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Waleed Yaqub Farrukh Ilyas
Sheikhupura-Mandi B,uddin Sheikhupura Stadium Sohail Manzoor-Adnan Rashid Khalid Javed
Gujranwala-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Rasheed Bhatti-Irfan Dilshad Sohail Zaidi


Lahore Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May E. Zone (W)-E. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Raza Asghar Waqar Ahmed
W. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Asif Farooq Awan-Saifullah Khan Zahoor Alam
N. Zone (W)-N. ZonI (B) Cricket Centre Ground Model Town Lhr Shahid Qayyum-Farooq Jan Muhammad Arif Sr.
08-09 May E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Asif Farooq Awan Muhammad Arif Sr.
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Raza Asghar-Saifullah Khan Waqar Ahmed
N. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Shahid Qayyum-Farooq Jan Najamus Saeed
11-12 May E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Asif Farooq Awan-Farooq Jan Azhar Hussain
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Saifullah Khan Waqar Ahmed
W. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Aligarh Ground Model Town Lahore Raza Asghar-Shahid Qayyum Zahoor Alam
14-15 May E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (W) Cricket Centre Ground Model Town Lhr Asif Farooq Awan-Muhammad Basit Masood Ahmed
E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Saifullah Khan Najamus Saeed
N. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Aligarh Ground Model Town Lahore Raza Asghar-Farooq Jan Abdul Hameed
17-18 May E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Muhammad Basit-Saifullah Khan Azhar Hussain
E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Farooq Jan Masood Ahmed
W. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Model Town Lhr Raza Asghar-Shahid Qayyum Abdul Hameed


Rawalpindi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Rawalpindi-Mianwali Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Rasheed Mughal Shakeel Ahmed
Jhelum-Attock District Cricket Ground Attock Naushad Khan-Bilal Quershi Abdul Hameed
08-09 May Rawalpindi-Attock Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Rasheed Mughal Shakeel Ahmed
Mianwali-Chakwal District Cricket Ground Attock Saleem Butt-Bilal Quershi Azhar Hussain
11-12 May Mianwali-Attock District Cricket Ground Attock Saifullah Sr.-Rasheed Mughal Masood Ahmed
Jhelum-Chakwal Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saleem Butt-Bilal Quershi Shakeel Ahmed
14-15 May Rawalpindi-Chakwal Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saifullah Sr.-Majid Hussain Shakeel Ahmed
Mianwali-Jhelum District Cricket Ground Attock Saleem Butt-Bilal Quershi Adnan Farooq
17-18 May Rawalpindi-Jehlum Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saifullah Sr.-Majid Hussain Adnan Farooq
Attock-Chakwal District Cricket Ground Attock Saleem Butt-Bilal Quershi Shakeel Ahmed


Islamabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
05-06 May Islamabad-AJK Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Javed Ashraf-Sajjid Afridi Aamer Khan
Northern Areas-Gujrat Service Cricket Ground Gujrat Zaheer Ahmed-Muhammad Asif Sr. Najamus Saeed
08-09 May Islamabad-Gujrat Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Majid Hussain-Hakeem Shah Adnan Farooq
AJK-Northern Areas Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Zaheer Ahmed-Sajjid Afridi Zahoor Alam
11-12 May Islamabad-Northern Areas Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Javed Iqbal-Majid Hussain Adnan Farooq
Gujrat-AJK Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Muhammad Asif Sr.-Sajjid Afridi Muhammad Arif Sr.


Peshawar Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
07-08 May Peshawar-Nowshehra Medical College Ground Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Sohail Khan Noor Muhammad
Charsadda-Swat Ayub Medical College Abbottabad Farooq Ali Khan-M.Aamir Sharif Abdul Wahid
10-11 May Peshawar-Swat Medical College Ground Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Sohail Khan Noor Muhammad
Nowshehra-Dir Lower Kohat Stadium Kohat Iqbal Butt-M.Aamir Sharif Awas Khan
13-14 May Nowshehra-Swat Sports Complex Mardan Anayatullah Quershi-Jamshed Iqbal Noor Muhammad
Charsadda-Dir Lower Medical College Ground Peshawar Iqbal Butt-Abdul Wasay Abdul Wahid
16-17 May Peshawar-Charsadda Ayub Medical College Abbottabad Rasheed Mughal-Farooq Ali Khan Abdul Wahid
Swat-Dir Lower Medical College Ground Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Sohail Khan Noor Muhammad
19-20 May Peshawar-Dir Lower Ayub Medical College Abbottabad Rasheed Mughal-Farooq Ali Khan Abdul Wahid
Charsadda-Nowshehra Medical College Ground Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Anayatullah Quershi Awas Khan


Abbottabad Region

POOL(A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
07-08 May D.I.Khan-Swabi Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman Zawar Hussain
Bannu-Mardan Sports Complex Mardan Anayatullah Quershi-Jamshed Iqbal Muhammad Arif Jr.
10-11 May Mardan-FATA Sports Complex Mardan Anayatullah Quershi-Jamshed Iqbal Muhammad Arif Jr.
Bannu-Swabi Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman Zawar Hussain
13-14 May D.I.Khan-Bannu Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman Zawar Hussain
FATA-Swabi Jamrood Cricket Ground Jamrood Sohail Khan-M.Aamir Sharif Muhammad Arif Jr.
16-17 May D.I.Khan-FATA Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman Zawar Hussain
Mardan-Swabi Sports Complex Mardan Anayatullah Quershi-Jamshed Iqbal Muhammad Arif Jr.
19-20 May D.I.Khan-Mardan Sports Complex Mardan Naushad Khan-Waseemuddin Muhammad Arif Jr.
FATA-Bannu Jamrood Cricket Ground Jamrood Sohail Khan-Noorul Hakam Zawar Hussain

POOL(B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scroer
07-08 May Abbottabad-Haripur Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Naik Muhammad-Waseemuddin Aamer Sharif
Mansehra-Dir Upper Hazara University Ground Mansehra Khalid Younas-Nasar Khan Nadeem Akhtar
Kohat-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Iqbal Butt-Muhammad Arif Junaid Shah
10-11 May Abbottabad-Kohat Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Muhammad Arif-Nasar Khan Aamer Sharif
Haripur-Mansehra Railways Cricket Ground Haripur Khalid Younas-Waseemuddin Nadeem Akhtar
Dir Upper-Tank Ayub Medical Complex Abbottabad Farooq Ali Khan-Naik Muhammad Aamer Khan
13-14 May Abbottabad-Mansehra FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Raweed Khan-Naik Muhammad Awas Khan
Kohat-Dir Upper Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Farooq Ali Khan-Naushad Khan Aamer Khan
Haripur-Tank Railways Cricket Ground Haripur Khalid Younas-Waseemuddin Nadeem Akhtar
16-17 May Abbottabad-Dir Upper Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Khalid Younas-Naik Muhammad Aamer Khan
Kohat-Haripur Kohat Stadium Kohat Naushad Khan-Muhammad Nawaz Junaid Shah
Mansehra-Tank FC Cricket Ground Oghi Mansehra Waseemuddin-M.Aamir Sharif
19-20 May Abbottabad-Tank Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Khalid Younas-M.Aamir Sharif Aamer Sharif
Mansehra-Kohat Kohat Stadium Kohat Sohail Zaman-Muhammad Nawaz Shafiullah
Dir Upper-Haripur Railways Cricket Ground Haripur Jamshed Iqbal-Naik Muhammad Aamer Khan
22-23 May Winner of pool (A) Vs Winner of pool (B)


Media Department

(Article: Copyright © 2011 Pakistan Cricket Board) spacer

spacer spacer
spacer
Live Commentary & Scores
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Afghanistan Under-19s in Pakistan 2014/15
spacer
Australia in United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
Asia Cup 2013/14
spacer
Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup 2013
spacer
Champions League 2013/14
spacer
ICC Champions Trophy 2013
spacer
ICC World Twenty20 2013/14
spacer
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2013/14
spacer
ICC Women's World Twenty20 Qualifier 2013
spacer
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2013/14
spacer
ICC World Cup 2014/15
spacer
New Zealand United Arab Emirates 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan A in United Arab Emiraes 2014/15
spacer
Pakistan Women in Australia 2014
spacer
Pakistan Women in Bangladesh 2013/14
spacer
PCB Qatar Women's 20-over Tri-Series 2013/14
spacer
PCB Qatar Women's 50-over Tri-Series 2013/14
spacer
Pakistan in South Africa 2013/14
spacer
Pakistan in Zimbabwe 2013
spacer
Pakistan in West Indies 2013
spacer
Pakistan Women in England & Ireland 2013
spacer
South Africa in United Arab Emirates 2013/14
spacer
Sri Lanka in United Arab Emirates 2013/14
spacer
Under-19s Asia Cup 2013/14
spacer
United Arab Emirates Under-19s Tri-Series 2013/14
spacer
Under-19 Tri Series 2013
spacer

2014/15 2013/14 2013 2012/13 2012 2011/12 All Series


spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacer
Pakistan International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Domestic Cricket Season Calendar 2013/2014
spacer
Bank Albaraka Presents Haier T20 Cup 2014/15
spacer
Faysal Bank T-20 Cup 2013/14
spacer
Faysal Bank T-20 Cup for Departments 2013/14
spacer
Inter-District Senior Tournament 2014
spacer
Inter-District Under-19 Tournament 2014
spacer
Inter-Region/Department Under 19 One-Day Tournament 2013/14
spacer
Inter-Region/Department Under 19 Tournament 2013/14
spacer
Inter-District Senior Tournament 2013/14
spacer
Inter-District Under 19 Tournament 2013
spacer
Mohtarma Fatima Jinnah National Women's Cricket Championship 2014
spacer
One Day Cup 2013/14
spacer
Other matches in Pakistan 2013/14
spacer
Pepsi PCB Cricket Stars Under-16s Tournament 2014
spacer
PCB National Under-19 Women's Championship 2013/14
spacer
President's Cup One Day Tournament 2013/14
spacer
President's Trophy 2013/14
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2013/14
spacer
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2013/14
spacer
Ramadan T-20 Cup 2013
spacer
Shaheed Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Women's Cricket Challenge Trophy 2014
spacer
Taqreebat-e-Azadi T-20 Tournament 2014
spacer

2013/14 2013 2012/13 2012 2011/12 2011 All Seasons

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
Other International Cricket
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

Copyright © 2004-2014 Micro Electronics Technology Inc., and CricketArchive