CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
wa6678
wo1058
wwc249
Pakistan Women v South Africa Women
ICC Women's World Cup 2017
VenueFischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester on 25th June 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSouth Africa Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultSouth Africa Women won by 3 wickets
PointsPakistan Women 0; South Africa Women 2
UmpiresL Rusere (Zimbabwe), Sharfuddoula (Bangladesh)
RefereeSR Bernard (Australia)
Reserve UmpireJM Williams (West Indies)
Player of the MatchS Ismail

Pakistan Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ayesha Zafarb Kapp9772-128.57
Nahida Khanrun out (Ismail->Kapp)791011519178.22
Javeria Khanb Daniels1729293-58.62
Bismah Maroofst Chetty b van Niekerk1028371-35.71
Nain Abidist Chetty b Luus2254501-40.74
Kainat Imtiazc Kapp b Daniels1322341-59.09
Asmavia Iqbalc Daniels b Ismail2738442-71.05
*Sana Mirc Chetty b Ismail1520301-75.00
+Sidra Nawaznot out124--50.00
Nashra Sandhudid not bat      
Sadia Yousufdid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)13
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)206
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Ayesha Zafar, 1.4 ov), 2-43 (Javeria Khan, 8.6 ov), 3-61 (Bismah Maroof, 17.5 ov), 4-124 (Nain Abidi, 33.3 ov), 5-157 (Nahida Khan, 38.4 ov), 6-158 (Kainat Imtiaz, 41.1 ov), 7-201 (Sana Mir, 49.1 ov), 8-206 (Asmavia Iqbal, 50 ov)
South Africa Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ismail9   05221127.005.78
Kapp10   14812-60.004.80
Khaka10   13301--3.30
Daniels10   42121-30.002.10
van Niekerk5   0141--30.002.80
Tryon2   01501--7.50
Luus4   0181--24.004.50

South Africa Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
L Wolvaardtrun out (Sidra Nawaz->Ayesha Zafar)52871055-59.77
L Leelbw b Sana Mir6079898375.95
+T Chettyc Javeria Khan b Bismah Maroof112431--45.83
M du Preezc Asmavia Iqbal b Sadia Yousuf3040602-75.00
M Kapprun out (Sidra Nawaz->Javeria Khan)176--14.29
CL Tryonb Sadia Yousuf3812--37.50
*D van Niekerkrun out (Asmavia Iqbal)51515--33.33
SE Luusnot out1518341-83.33
S Ismailnot out2216213-137.50
MR Danielsdid not bat      
A Khakadid not bat      
Extras(8 w)8
Total(7 wickets, 49 overs)207
Fall of wickets:
1-113 (Lee, 25.4 ov), 2-124 (Wolvaardt, 30.1 ov), 3-143 (Chetty, 34.2 ov), 4-146 (Kapp, 35.5 ov), 5-155 (Tryon, 38.3 ov), 6-162 (van Niekerk, 41.3 ov), 7-177 (du Preez, 44.6 ov)
Pakistan Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Asmavia Iqbal10   05501--5.50
Sadia Yousuf10   03021-30.003.00
Sana Mir9   12711-54.003.00
Nashra Sandhu10   23201--3.20
Kainat Imtiaz8   05603--7.00
Bismah Maroof2   071--12.003.50

Notes
--> Pakistan Women innings: 50 in 11.1 overs
--> Pakistan Women innings: 100 in 26.6 overs
--> Pakistan Women innings: 150 in 37.2 overs
--> Pakistan Women innings: 200 in 48.3 overs
--> South Africa Women innings: 50 in 10.2 overs
--> South Africa Women innings: 100 in 23.5 overs
--> South Africa Women innings: 150 in 37.1 overs
--> South Africa Women innings: 200 in 48.5 overs
--> Nahida Khan 50 in 75 balls with 7 fours
--> Nahida Khan passed her previous highest score of 72 in women's ODI matches
--> Nahida Khan passed 500 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 32
--> L Wolvaardt 50 in 81 balls with 5 fours
--> L Lee 50 in 66 balls with 8 fours and 2 sixes
--> L Lee passed 1500 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 43
--> L Lee made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> SE Luus made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> Nashra Sandhu made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> L Wolvaardt made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> M du Preez made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> S Ismail made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> A Khaka made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> Ayesha Zafar made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> Kainat Imtiaz made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> M Kapp made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> D van Niekerk made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> CL Tryon made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> MR Daniels made her debut in England in women's ODI matches

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive