CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
tt7341
Islamabad v Peshawar
National T-20 Cup 2018/19
VenueMultan Cricket Stadium, Multan on 17th December 2018 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPeshawar won the toss and decided to field
ResultPeshawar won by 3 wickets
PointsIslamabad 0; Peshawar 2
UmpiresAaley Haider, Qaiser Waheed
TV umpireGhaffar Kazmi
RefereeNadeem Arshad

Islamabad inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Abid Alic and b Sajid Khan47385932123.68
+Rohail Nazirc Israrullah b Waqas Maqsood810131-80.00
*Imad Wasimc Fawad Khan b Imran Khan7491-175.00
Ali Sarfrazrun out478--57.14
Iftikhar Ahmedc Waqas Maqsood b Sajid Khan2124281-87.50
Sohail Khanc Saad Ali b Mohammad Mohsin4710--57.14
Adeel Malikb Waqas Maqsood30212431142.86
Faizan Riaznot out8817--100.00
Arsal Sheikhnot out211--200.00
Junaid Khandid not bat      
Ahmed Bashirdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 2 w)4
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)135
Fall of wickets:
1-16, 2-30, 3-35, 4-88, 5-88, 6-99, 7-133
Peshawar bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Imran Khan4   0261--24.006.50
Waqas Maqsood4   0332--12.008.25
Taj Wali2   080---4.00
Mohammad Junaid3   0210---7.00
Sajid Khan3   0252--9.008.33
Mohammad Mohsin4   02012-24.005.00

Peshawar inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Sahibzada Farhanc Faizan Riaz b Sohail Khan815131-53.33
+Fawad Khanc Iftikhar Ahmed b Imad Wasim011--0.00
Israrullahb Ahmed Bashir2428422-85.71
Saad Alic Faizan Riaz b Ahmed Bashir4337584-116.22
Mohammad Waqasnot out41265512157.69
Mohammad Mohsinb Ahmed Bashir1069-1166.67
Sajid Khanb Sohail Khan5341-166.67
Waqas Maqsoodb Junaid Khan123--50.00
Mohammad Junaidnot out128--50.00
*Imran Khandid not bat      
Taj Walidid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 2 w)3
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)136
Fall of wickets:
1-1, 2-9, 3-58, 4-95, 5-119, 6-126, 7-127
Islamabad bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Imad Wasim2   041--12.002.00
Sohail Khan4   0332--12.008.25
Iftikhar Ahmed4   0170---4.25
Junaid Khan4   03412-24.008.50
Arsal Sheikh2   0170---8.50
Ahmed Bashir4   0303--8.007.50

Notes
--> Faizan Riaz made his last appearance in twenty20 matches
--> Sahibzada Farhan made his last appearance in twenty20 matches
--> Mohammad Waqas made his debut for Peshawar in twenty20 matches
--> Saad Ali made his debut for Peshawar in twenty20 matches
--> Ahmed Bashir achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 matches in the Peshawar innings (previous best was 2-18)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive