CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
tt336
Abbottabad Rhinos v Karachi Dolphins
ABN-AMRO Twenty-20 Cup 2005/06 (Pool B)
VenueNational Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi on 26th February 2006 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKarachi Dolphins won the toss and decided to bat
ResultKarachi Dolphins won by 10 runs
PointsAbbottabad Rhinos 0; Karachi Dolphins 2
UmpiresAkbar Khan, Rasheed Bhatti
RefereeAnwar Khan
Man of the MatchAfsar Nawaz

Karachi Dolphins inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Agha Sabirc Sajjad Ali b Ali Naqvi29243331120.83
Khalid Latifc and b Shakeel-ur-Rehman123--50.00
+Afsar Nawazc Mudassar Ibrahim b Riaz Kail61437071141.86
*Faisal Iqbalc Azhar Ali b Riaz Kail37302731123.33
Asim Kamalb Riaz Kail22131421169.23
Fawad Alamrun out003--0.00
Saad Wasimnot out1266--200.00
Rajesh Rameshnot out334--100.00
Irfanuddindid not bat      
Malik Aftabdid not bat      
Nauman Alavidid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 2 nb, 7 w)11
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)176
Fall of wickets:
1-8, 2-60, 3-132, 4-161, 5-161, 6-162
Abbottabad Rhinos bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sajid Shah4   0430---10.75
Shakeel-ur-Rehman4   0291--24.007.25
Ali Naqvi4   0301--24.007.50
Mudassar Ibrahim4   0310---7.75
Amjad Waqas2   0240---12.00
Riaz Kail2   0173--4.008.50

Abbottabad Rhinos inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Sajjad Alic Rajesh Ramesh b Malik Aftab2312113-191.67
Azhar Alilbw b Rajesh Ramesh1510162-150.00
Zafar Jadoonc Afsar Nawaz b Nauman Alavi62344554182.35
Riaz Kailb Rajesh Ramesh221--100.00
Ashraf Alist Afsar Nawaz b Saad Wasim1110211-110.00
Ali Naqvist Afsar Nawaz b Saad Wasim011--0.00
Mohammad Bilalc Khalid Latif b Afsar Nawaz23192521121.05
Mudassar Ibrahimrun out678--85.71
*Sajid Shahc Nauman Alavi b Irfanuddin868--133.33
Amjad Waqasnot out21214--16.67
Shakeel-ur-Rehmanc Khalid Latif b Afsar Nawaz557--100.00
Extras(3 lb, 3 nb, 3 w)9
Total(all out, 19.2 overs)166
Fall of wickets:
1-33, 2-39, 3-41, 4-87, 5-87, 6-124, 7-148, 8-148, 9-159, 10-166 (19.2 ov)
Karachi Dolphins bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Malik Aftab3   0231--18.007.67
Rajesh Ramesh3   0352--9.0011.67
Nauman Alavi4   0351--24.008.75
Irfanuddin4   1261--24.006.50
Saad Wasim4   0382--12.009.50
Afsar Nawaz1.2062--4.004.50

Notes
--> Saad Wasim made his debut in twenty20 matches
--> Zafar Jadoon passed his previous highest score of 44 in twenty20 matches
--> Mudassar Ibrahim made his debut in twenty20 matches
--> Riaz Kail achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 matches in the Karachi Dolphins innings (previous best was 1-18)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive