CricketArchive
spacer spacer
topimage spacer
midimage spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer


spacer
spacer
spacerFeatures Logo spacer
spacer
spacer
Media Releases
Current Month
Previous Month
spacer
spacer
spacer
Ranking
Batting Ranking
Bowling Ranking
spacer
spacer
spacer
Pictures
Our Picture Galleries
spacer
spacer
spacer
Publications
Inquiries and Report
spacer
spacer
spacer
Search
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
Scorecards
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer
Players
spacer
Scorecard search
spacer

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
tt358
Karachi Dolphins v Sialkot Stallions
ABN-AMRO Twenty-20 Cup 2005/06 (Semi-Final)
VenueNational Stadium, Karachi on 3rd March 2006 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSialkot Stallions won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSialkot Stallions won by 29 runs
UmpiresMian Mohammad Aslam, Zameer Haider
RefereeKhatib Rizwan
Man of the MatchTahir Mughal

Sialkot Stallions inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*Imran Nazirc Agha Sabir b Irfanuddin1715193-113.33
Tahir Mughalb Khalid Latif94556096170.91
Shahid Yousufst Afsar Nawaz b Irfanuddin001--0.00
Shoaib Malikc Afsar Nawaz b Khalid Latif33243612137.50
Naved-ul-Hasannot out36182412200.00
Qaiser Abbasc Agha Sabir b Irfanuddin248--50.00
Shehzad Maliklbw b Irfanuddin4231-200.00
+Khalid Mahmoodc sub (Asif Zakir) b Irfanuddin025--0.00
Mansoor Amjadc Mohammad Sami b Irfanuddin011--0.00
Sarfraz Ahmednot out011--0.00
Mohammad Asifdid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 2 lb, 4 nb, 4 w)12
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)198
Fall of wickets:
1-57, 2-58, 3-154, 4-156, 5-174, 6-181, 7-195, 8-195
Karachi Dolphins bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Sami4   0460---11.50
Malik Aftab4   0350---8.75
Nauman Alavi4   0450---11.25
Irfanuddin4   0256--4.006.25
Saad Wasim1   0140---14.00
Afsar Nawaz1   0180---18.00
Khalid Latif2   0112--6.005.50

Karachi Dolphins inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Agha Sabirrun out (Tahir Mughal)40334351121.21
Khalid Latifc Shehzad Malik b Sarfraz Ahmed2422343-109.09
+Afsar Nawazst Khalid Mahmood b Qaiser Abbas38253232152.00
*Faisal Iqbalc Shehzad Malik b Qaiser Abbas25202111125.00
Fawad Alamrun out (Khalid Mahmood)3410--75.00
Saad Wasimc Sarfraz Ahmed b Qaiser Abbas4211-200.00
Mohammad Samic Khalid Mahmood b Mohammad Asif6611-100.00
Asim Kamalnot out576--71.43
Malik Aftabnot out8212-400.00
Irfanuddindid not bat      
Nauman Alavidid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 6 lb, 2 nb, 7 w)16
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)169
Fall of wickets:
1-67, 2-74, 3-139, 4-139, 5-143, 6-149, 7-155
Sialkot Stallions bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Naved-ul-Hasan4   0340---8.50
Sarfraz Ahmed4   0301--24.007.50
Mohammad Asif4   0251--24.006.25
Tahir Mughal4   0320---8.00
Shoaib Malik2   0240---12.00
Qaiser Abbas2   0173--4.008.50

Notes
--> Tahir Mughal passed his previous highest score of 19 in twenty20 matches
--> Naved-ul-Hasan passed his previous highest score of 33 in twenty20 matches
--> Irfanuddin achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 matches in the Sialkot Stallions innings (previous best was 4-20)
--> Qaiser Abbas achieved his best innings bowling analysis in twenty20 matches in the Karachi Dolphins innings (previous best was 3-26)

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
Copyright © 2004-2015 CricketArchive