CricketArchive

a21067
Karachi Zebras v Khan Research Laboratories
One Day National Cup Division Two 2010/11 (Semi-Final)
VenueNiaz Stadium, Hyderabad on 25th January 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKhan Research Laboratories won the toss and decided to field
ResultKhan Research Laboratories won by 6 wickets
UmpiresAkbar Khan, Masood Khan
RefereeNaeem Ahmed

Karachi Zebras inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Shahzaib Hasanc Azhar Ali b Mohammad Irfan1916224-118.75
Khalid Latifc Saeed Anwar b Shakeel-ur-Rehman2742624-64.29
Asif Zakirb Saeed Anwar11011019581100.00
Rameez Azizrun out (Saeed Anwar)4053634175.47
Wajihuddinc Bazid Khan b Nauman Ali1623232-69.57
Akbar-ur-Rehmanlbw b Nauman Ali256--40.00
+Javed Mansoorc Zulfiqar Jan b Mohammad Irfan1832311-56.25
Haaris Ayazc Mohammad Idrees b Mohammad Irfan269--33.33
*Mohammad Samic Ali Khan b Saeed Anwar1813153-138.46
Sohail Khannot out003--0.00
Atif Maqboolnot out4111-400.00
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 13 w)16
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)272
Fall of wickets:
1-29, 2-56, 3-130, 4-174, 5-184, 6-217, 7-233, 8-266, 9-268
Khan Research Laboratories bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Irfan10   1463-120.004.60
Shakeel-ur-Rehman10   24413-60.004.40
Yasir Ali10   05601--5.60
Ali Naqvi6   04104--6.83
Nauman Ali10   14721-30.004.70
Ali Khan1   01203--12.00
Saeed Anwar3   02421-9.008.00

Khan Research Laboratories inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Saeed Anwarc Wajihuddin b Mohammad Sami011--0.00
Ali Naqvic Asif Zakir b Sohail Khan1111202-100.00
Mohammad Idreeslbw b Mohammad Sami1410--25.00
Azhar Alinot out1111221875290.98
Bazid Khanc sub (Mohammad Waqas) b Haaris Ayaz5098982-51.02
Ali Khannot out80588015137.93
*+Zulfiqar Jandid not bat      
Nauman Alidid not bat      
Yasir Alidid not bat      
Mohammad Irfandid not bat      
Shakeel-ur-Rehmandid not bat      
Extras(8 lb, 14 w)22
Total(4 wickets, 49 overs)275
Fall of wickets:
1-0, 2-12, 3-19, 4-117
Karachi Zebras bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Sami10   04622-30.004.60
Sohail Khan8   05713-48.007.12
Akbar-ur-Rehman6   0200---3.33
Haaris Ayaz9   05313-54.005.89
Atif Maqbool10   0440---4.40
Wajihuddin6   04702--7.83

Notes
--> Shakeel-ur-Rehman made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Haaris Ayaz passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 2
--> Ali Khan passed his previous highest score of 78 in List A matches
--> Ali Khan passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 63

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive